x
  • THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,
    UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN
    By far the best place to receive quality and standard secondary and A-Level education
    WELCOME TO
  • EDUCATIONAL NEEDS
    In over 55 years we have been providing quality education to the society!
  • STANDOUT
    Learning in a secure environment
    with seasoned experts
Submitted by Admin on 14 July 2020

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO JS1 FOR THE 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION

SECOND BATCH

IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES

1. The cut-off mark for second batch is 43%

2. Candidates who scored 43% - 49% are to come for admission letter as from Monday, 14 September to Friday, 25th September 2020

3. Candidates are to pay a non-refundable acceptance fee of N7,500.00 into First Bank Account No: 2017816821 and bring the teller to the Accounts office where receipt will be issued.

4. Successful candidates are to proceed to the office of the Principal with the following:

i. Receipt of the N7,500.00 acceptance fee paid;

ii. A copy of the application form; and

ii. Original and photocopy of hospital birth certificate

5. A clearance form would be issued by the Principal, after checking 3 (i) and (ii) above. Candidates would then proceed to the office of the Senior Administrative Officer with the clearance form and 3(i) and (ii), to collect the admission letter.

6. Candidates who scored from 43% up to 49% are to come for their admission letters as follows:

Date: Monday, 14 September to Friday, 25th September 2020

Time: (a) 10am – 2pm (Monday)

(b) 10am – 2pm (Wednesday )

(c) 10am 12.30pm (Friday)

7. Candidates who indicated interest in boarding placement are to note that this is not automatic but dependent on availability of bedspaces in the hostels. The limited number of bedspaces available are, therefore, allocated on merit and do not always go round. Candidates are advised to check the list to be soon released if they are allocated bedspaces, after which they are to make necessary payments of requisite fees.

8. Members of staff of the University who are to pay ‘staff rate’ for their biological children are to produce the following, after payment of requisite fees:

i. Original and photocopy (full page) of staff identity card.

ii. Letter of Introduction from Head of Department attesting to your staff status.

iii. Letter from Director, University Health Services (JAJA) attesting to the biological status of the child.

9. The above items, with the Admission letter are to be tendered before the Principal, who would then sign on the original copy of the Admission Letter.

10. Thereafter, the Admission Letter and the duplicate copy of the school fees teller would be taken to the Accounts office where receipts would be issued.

11. The deadline for the payment of school fees and other applicable fees shall be FRIDAY, 25 SEPTEMBER2020.

Please note that late payment would not be accepted and would lead to the withdrawal of admission.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES AND THEIR PARENTS

MANAGEMENT

SECOND BATCH

SN

NAME

1

SOLEYE MOJOLA VICTOR

2

ITAKPE ELIZABETH IKPEMOSI

3

LAWAL FARIDAH OJUOLAPE

4

OSINAIKE IYINMIPOSI ISREAL

5

KAZEEM ABDUL-MALIK FOLAHAN

6

OSUNLANA ISAAC TEMILOLUWA

7

IBIYEMI-BELLO ABDULRAHMAN ABIODUN

8

OGUNDARE DORCAS OLUWAFUNKE

9

AJAYI ESTHER YEMISI

10

OLUBUKOLA MERCY TEMIDAYO

11

BABAJIDE OLUWASEITANFUNMI SAMUEL

12

JAJA ARABELLA ALAERE

13

IDRIS YAHAYA IDRIS AYOMIDE

14

GANIYU AISHAH YETUNDE

15

POPOOLA OORE AYOKA

16

AKINYODE PENIEL OLUWAFUNTO

17

BANJO AYOMIDE SOLOMON

18

BINUYO EMMANUEL OLUWADARASIMI

19

OGUNDOKUN PEACE OLUWAKAYODE

20

OSADARE ANUOLUWAPO DEBORAH

21

AYOKUNNU AYOBAMI EUNICE

22

BABALOLA AFOLABI OLAROTIMI

23

LESHI INIOLUWA VICTORIA

24

AUSTIN-WESEY TAMARALYFAH ALEENA

25

OGUNFOLU PHEBEAN BOLUWATIFE

26

AYENI FIYINFOLUWA DAVID

27

ALEXANDER OLUWAFEYISHAYO DEBORAH

28

FOWOKAN FEROWOLA VICTORIA

29

AKINPELU OLUWADARASIMI OKIKIOLA

30

AJEIGBE ABIMBOLA ADEDOYIN

31

PATRICK EGBEMUME ANITA

32

YUSUF AISHA KAYINSOLA

33

ADEGOKE FAREEDAH ADEBOLA

34

ADENUGA OLAMIDE EMMANUEL

35

BRAIMAH FATIMAH

36

LAWAL ESTHER ENIOLA

37

UDOH MICAH JOSEPH

38

BABAYANJU ABDUL-RAZAQ ADEKOLA

39

ODUNIYI OLAMIPOSI M.

40

BANJO GIDEON OLATUNDE

41

FEHINTOLA IREOLUWATOMIWA ESTHER

42

AJAYI OLUWANIFEMI GRACE

43

ONI MICHAEL ADEBOWALE

44

OBAYEMI EMMANUEL DEMILADE

45

EKOMAYE OLUWASHIKEMI ULUOMA

46

OLADOKUN OLUWATOBILOBA IRETOMIWA

47

ISHOLA MOTUNRAYO OLAMIDE

48

OLORUNTUYI OYINDAMOLA VICTORIA

49

ABIOLA JOSHUA OLUWOLE

50

ADEYEMI MUSTAPHA ADEDAMOLA

51

ADENIJI MOLOLUWA ALLEN OBALOLUWA

52

ALIU BABATAMILORE OIZAMSI ANUOLUWAPO

53

ZUBAIR OLUWATOBILOBA JAMAL

54

IYANDA INIOLUWA MERCY

55

ODEDIRAN WARIS OLAMILEKAN

56

FATOLA MARYAM YETUNDE

57

AIGBEDO COURAGE OSAGIE

58

DARAMOLA TOLUWANIMI KUSHAIAH

59

OYAMAKIN OLUWAFERANMI FORUNATE

60

NURUDEEN ABDUKIKRAM OLAYIWOL

61

CAREW ONAOPEMIPO PHILIP

62

OKORONKWO VANESSA ONYECHI

63

OWOLABI IRADAT TEMITAYO

64

EMMANUEL FAITH BUKOLA

65

ABOKEDE ESTHER ABIYE

66

MATTHEW EMMANUEL EBUNOLA

67

OGUNGBESAN OPEOLUWA

68

ADEBAYO MOYINOLUWA SHARON

69

OSEGHALE WINNER OSADEME

70

ADEOYE ABDULRAHMON OLAOLUWA

71

ADERINSOLA PRINCESS ADETOYE

72

ADUROKIYA DIDEOLUWA SHARON

73

EZEWUSI VICTOR KELECHI

74

OLATUNJI OLAMIPOSI VINCENT

75

OLORUNFEMI AKINFEMI DELIGHT

76

JOE-ABUGU BABADEDE SAMSON

77

OBISESAN PRAISE EMMANUEL

78

ADEMOLA-SALAMI SEYIFUNMI TESLIM

79

ABDUL-WASIU NOQUEEBAH ODUNOLA

80

ADEYEMO HABIBAH TEMITOPE

81

EZIKE MIRACLE MMESOMA

82

IYIOLA SAMUEL TIOLUWANIMI

83

ADEBOWALE ABDULLAH ADENIRAN

84

BABARINDE OLUWAGBEMISOLA DEBORAH